Bye Bye Blogger!

It is a sad day but after much thought, resistance and consideration we have decided it was time to say goodbye to Blogger.  Under the Covers was born as a Blogger site in May of 2011.  We have had amazing times here.  We’ve learned, we’ve grown and the day finally came to say…

How will this affect YOU, our reader?
Mainly, just be aware that once we move, we won’t be updating this Blogger account with our new posts.  All our old posts will still be here but any new information will only post on our new home (www.underthecoversbookblog.com).  So here’s what you can do to make sure you don’t miss out on anything we have to offer.

When?!?!
We are packing our bags now!  Hopefully we will be moved quickly (as in maybe within the next week).  And we have a ton of awesome things planned for November you won’t want to miss out on!

~Love

The UTC Team

Similar Posts

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
12 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Book Savvy Babe

I think you ladies will like wordpress, the change can be a lot of work, but I think the end result is worth it. Can’t wait to check out the new site!! Book Savvy Babe

Carin

as long as I still get my email with the latest I don’t care if you host your blog from Mars LOL!!!

I hope the move is good for you and you. Hugs Carin

C.S. Maxwell

I will still follow your sexy asses 😉 So whatever happens, I’ll be here. Hope this is a great move for all of you! Best of luck in the process~

mommasbooks

Yay I love WordPress will follow you over there 🙂

Kathleen O'Donnell

I hava mixed feelings about wordpress. We will see how things go. hope the transisson is smooth.

Timitra

I hope the move is a smooth one, no bugs, bumps etc…can’t wait to see the new site!

Elizabeth H.

I like worldpress! Good luck with the move!

rakesandrascals

I use WordPress on my blog and I’ll be sure to update my records.

Updating my bookmark now.

I’ve been playing with making the move too. But not sure if I want to take on the work right now. So I started a WP to hold a spot when I get off my butt to do it. LOL

Maria D.

I’m going to make the move eventually – just kinda panicking right now about doing it …..lol….good luck!

Romancing the Book

I haven’t regretted our move. Yes, losing the GFC followers was hard, but who knows how many of those people were *true* followers. 🙂

I hope the transition goes smoothly and there are plenty of us who have done it that are around to answer questions and cheer you on!

Jen

DaVinciKittie

*cheers* Come join the dark side! 😉 Best of luck to you ladies with the transition. Hope you enjoy your new WP freedom!

<3
DVK @ GraveTells