Dirty Little Secret Launch # 1

Dirty Little Secret is a weekly meme hosted by us at Under the Covers. Every Thursday we get to know other bloggers and our readers more intimately by asking them a question hoping to reveal their dirty little secrets.  We hope that you will all join us!

To participate in the meme all you need to do is:

1. Be a follower of Under the Covers.
2. Create a post in your blog taking the meme image (code above) and copy instructions.
3. Answer the question we propose! This can be done in any way you like, post a video, write a post etc.
4. Then add your link below.

Non-bloggers: We want to hear from you as well!!!  Let us know your answer in the comments!

We hope you join us and let us know your Dirty Little Secrets!

This weeks question:

“Do you prefer furry or fangy?”

Our answer:

Francesca:  I think I’d go with furry because I can’t stand the sight of blood, and I like the animalistic tendencies of shifters.

Suzanne: I am the same I love furry; shifters just float my boat! Especially cats, I love the purring thing! And I love that they get all mine and bitey and lickey but not not in a “I vant to suck vor blood” kinda way LOL!

Francesca: Although the blood sucking has its merits and its plenty sexy. But yes, the cats, and the purring, and the wolfs, and the marking! Need I say more?

Suzanne: *melts in a puddle* no you don’t! Especially after reading Mine to Possess! I am all about the shifters at he moment. The only vamps that have ever made me waver are BDB!


Francesca: Eric did that for me way back too. Then Sebastian from IAD, Malkom is part vampire… Hmmm There are some vamps that are irresistible. But I can name a lot of more shifters.

Suzanne: Oh yes! Con from IAD, he also confused the issue a little BUT I had Lachlain there to get me back on Team Furry LOL!

Francesca: And Team Furry is all about the Changelings of Nalini Singh for me! And what about all the shifters from Shelly Laurenston’s books? Yeah. Furry gets my vote.

Suzanne: OMG yes! How could I forget Shelly Laurenston! She is Queen of all crazy shifetrs, and her BEAR SHIFTERS frack me I just orgasmed thinking about it!

Annie: Ummmmmmmmmmm. Fur because when shifters change, they are naked afterwards. Naked shifter = Happy Suzanne + Annie + Francesca

Suzanne:  LOL yes, although naked (sexy) vamp would make me happy too, but not as happy as a naked shifter!

Annie:  I’ll take both!

Now let’s hear it from you!

Similar Posts

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
17 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Love the new meme ladies…count me in!

Holly

This is a great idea. Count me in as well!!

Kati R

I’m loving this. I’m in! Thanks ladies.

ahz1

The fangy ones always seem sexier. Not sure why.

theJeepDiva

I have been looking for one of these meme’s that fit me & this one seems perfect! Count me in.

Love the furries!

Count me in. I’ll take both. LOL

Madame D

Ohh… FUN!!!

I think it depends..Most of the time i prefer fangs..I have a dog and cats & I just cant get over furballs, coughed up furballs..yeech..

Looks great guys!

I love the furry.

The growling and purring. Oh yeah baby

Ren

Congrats for the new weekly meme! 😀
Umm, I don’t have a blog, so I’ll tell about my choice here.
I prefer furry too! Love shifter than vamp, maybe because their animal characteristic and they love growling and purring ^_^

Lauren B

Wonderful idea – can’t wait to participate.
~Lauren

Badassbookreviews

http://youtu.be/gPDcwjJ8pLg

couldn’t help myself 😛

Under the Covers

Erika!!!! You know I was VERY CLOSE to posting that video on the meme post 😉 That’s the theme song for it LMAO

Francesca

Bekah

Good idea, I’ve joined and am following you. Here is my answer:

http://www.page317.com/2011/07/thursdays-dirty-little-secret.html

True Pleasures

This comment has been removed by the author.

True Pleasures

I’d rather have both with my fluffy werewolf hubby: http://truepleasures.blogspot.com/2011/07/dirty-little-secret-furry-or-fangy.html

Just playing catchup with this meme. Found it the other day and I thought I’d just do all the previous ones leading up to the current one.